Buy Tickets Now

If you prefer to buy tickets over the phone, please call: 704.372.1000

Crave Charlotte

Jun 26, 2021 Innovation Barn - 932 Seigle Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

  • Presented by:

Overview

The city’s first and only food, wine, mixology & craft brew festival celebrating the best chefs, mixologists & brewers that Charlotte has to offer. The event will feature wine, cocktails, craft brews, and exceptional plates prepared by 25+ local chefs and mixologists.

VIP tables are for groups of ten and include a reserved table with umbrella one hour early entry, 4 bottles of wine served at your VIP table and five hours of boundless food, cocktail, wine and craft brew tastings (tickets are all inclusive of all food and all beverage offerings) 

Early Admission tickets include one hourly early entry into the festival and five hours of boundless food, cocktail, wine and craft brew tastings.  (tickets are all inclusive of all food and all beverage offerings) 

General Admission tickets include fours hours of boundless food, cocktail, wine and craft brew tastings  (tickets are all inclusive of all food and all beverage offerings) 

 

Participating chefs include:

· Chef Ralph Allsopp - Deep Dish Catering

· Chef Ken Aponte - Alchemy at C-3 Lab

· Chef Craig Barbour - Roots Cafe

· Harley Blaisdell - Nuvole Rooftop TwentyTwo

· Chef Lisa Brooks - Heart & Soul Personal Chef Service

· Chef Amanda Crawford - Paper Plane Deli & Market

· Chef Chris Coleman - The Goodyear
House

· Chef Kennardo Holder - Kennardo's Kitchen

· James Jefferies - Grinning Mule

· Chef Andarrio Johnson - Cuzzo's Cuisine

· Chef Taylor Kastl - Tayste Catering

· Chef Ben Lacy - Golden Owl

· Chef Matt Martin - Freshlist

· Chef Olajuwon Mason - Fine & Fettle

· Chef Ivan Pereyra - Lincoln Street Kitchen & Cocktails

· Chef Mariana Ramos - Sweet Mary Gourmet

· Chef Sylvain Rivet - Renaissance
Patisserie

· Princess Sims - Cooking with Ms. Princess

· Chef Whitney Thomas - Wylie Hotel

· Chef William Underwood - Bardo

· Chef Drew Ward - Brewers at 4001 Yancey

Participating mixologists include:

Amanda Britton - Orto

Kelly Minton – Kiki Bistro

Ashley Sarkis - Bardo

David Schmidt - Fine & Fettle

Henty Schmulling - Nuvole

Participating Breweries:

Armored Cow Brewing

Red Clay Ciderworks

Salty Parrot Brewing

Salud Cerveceria

Town Brewing

Triple C Brewing

Unknown Brewing

Participating Wines:
Our list of over 45 wines will be updated soon

Event Showings

Click the calendar icon below to add the event to your calendar.